2017 Contest Winners

Prize Winner

Jack Lewis

Sara Suazo

Geanna Koulouris

Doreen Dong

Alain Alarco

Ryan Estes

Domenico D'Erasmo

Rebecca Yaminian

Jessica Rosen

Despina Atsidakos

Molly Katz

Julianna Orlassino

Lauren Bulik

Richard Lilly

Skyla Robinson

Taylor Rudtner

Andriana Sadjoeri

Katelyn Salvato

Dillon Razler

Christopher Flick

Emily Lung

Olivia Eden

Madison Amerman

Veronica Larson

Megan Terzo

Summar Kahn

Daniela Ras

Anyah Nicole Ayler

Sreeshty Ray

Alyssa Dioguardi

Taylor Drew

Lauren Juchem

Christina Jacob

Melvin Thomas

Ramsha Shoaib

Aisha Abdelhamid

Nathan Edwards

Grant Wong

Isabella Pace

Lia DiMitri

Kathryn Sandford

Ramsha Merchant

Young Park

Suhana Choudhury

Noah Ahmed

Sonia Solomon

Nicholas LaGrega

Gabriella Sasha Mondesir

Alan Ayala

Richard Gonzalez

Matthew Kim

Paige Manini

David Manikas

Yajvin Dabbiru

Erin Laxton

Jullian Ledesma

Joshua Rajan

Wardah Aziz

Hannah Johnston

Dahlia Woodley

High School

Bethpage High School

Bethpage High School

Bethpage High School

Bethpage High School

H. Frank Carey High School

H. Frank Carey High School

H. Frank Carey High School

Great Neck North High School

J.F. Kennedy High School - Bellmore

J.F. Kennedy High School - Bellmore

J.F. Kennedy High School - Bellmore

Locust Valley High School

Long Beach High School

Long Beach High School

Long Beach High School

Long Beach High School

Long Beach High School

Long Beach High School

Long Beach High School

Douglas MacArthur High School

Douglas MacArthur High School

Douglas MacArthur High School

Douglas MacArthur High School

Manhasset High School

Manhasset High School

Manhasset High School

Manhasset High School

W.C. Mepham High School

W.C. Mepham High School

W.C. Mepham High School

W.C. Mepham High School

W.C. Mepham High School

New Hyde Park High School

New Hyde Park High School

New Hyde Park High School

New Hyde Park High School

New Hyde Park High School

New Hyde Park High School

Oyster Bay High School

Sacred Heart Academy

Sacred Heart Academy

Sewanhaka High School

Sewanhaka High School

Sewanhaka High School

Sewanhaka High School

Sewanhaka High School

Sewanhaka High School

Valley Stream North High School

Valley Stream South High School

Valley Stream South High School

Valley Stream South High School

Valley Stream South High School

Valley Stream South High School

Valley Stream South High School

Valley Stream South High School

Valley Stream South High School

Valley Stream South High School

Valley Stream South High School

Valley Stream South High School

Valley Stream South High School

Teacher

Ms. Corson

Ms. Corson

Ms. Livingston

Ms. Whelan

Mrs. Joanne Bergbom

Mrs. Joanne Bergbom

Mrs. Joanne Bergbom

Mr. Gilden

Mrs. Miller

Ms. Christy Rochford

Ms. Christy Rochford

Mrs. Greco

Mrs. Tamara Filloramo

Mrs. Tamara Filloramo

Mrs. Tamara Filloramo

Mrs. Tamara Filloramo

Mrs. Tamara Filloramo

Mrs. Tamara Filloramo

Mrs. Toni Weiss

Mr. Michael O'Shea

Mr. Michael O'Shea

Mr. Michael O'Shea

Mr. Michael O'Shea

Ms. Candyce Kannengieser

Ms. Candyce Kannengieser

Ms. Candyce Kannengieser

Ms. Leahy

Mrs. Heather Castellano

Mrs. Michele Ackerman

Mrs. Michele Ackerman

Mrs. Nicole Maresca

Mrs. Nicole Maresca

Ms. Anna Caruso

Ms. Anna Caruso

Mr. Brian DiScala

Mr. Brian DiScala

Ms. Kathleen Kaspar

Ms. Kathleen Kaspar

Mrs. Karen DiMaggio

Ms. Maura Rossi

Ms. Maura Rossi

Mrs. Michelle Papaccio

Mrs. Michelle Papaccio

Ms. Kathleen Crimmins

Ms. Kathleen Crimmins

Ms. Kathleen Crimmins

Ms. Kathleen Crimmins

Ms. Nicole Ryan

Ms. Deirdre Gordon

Ms. Deirdre Gordon

Ms. Deirdre Gordon

Ms. Deirdre Gordon

Mrs. Stephanie Guzowski

Mrs. Kerry Butler

Mrs. Kerry Butler

Mrs. Kerry Butler

Mrs. Kerry Butler

Mrs. Kerry Butler

Mrs. Kerry Butler

Mrs. Kerry Butler